RESULTS XV Cheboksary International Film Festival dedicated to ethnic and regional cinema

SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE HEAD OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC
"For Contribution to Cinematography" to: Composer, People's Artist of Russia Eduard Artemiev

FEATURE FILM COMPETITION:

Grand Prix "Anne" "Best Film":
Film "Yt" (directed by Stepan Burnashev, Russia) Prize "Anne" for "Best Director":
Film "The Invisible World" / "La naissance des arbres" (Director Laura Wandel, Belgium)
Prize "Anne" for "Best Screenplay":
Film "The Road to Eden" / "Akyrky koch" (directors Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar uulu, screenwriters Elnura Osmonalieva, Tolondu Toichubaev, Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar uulu, Kyrgyzstan)
Prize "Anne" for "Best Artistic Performance":
Film "Boiling Point" (director: Phil Barantini, artists: Aimee Meek, Deb Milner, Karen Smith, cameraman: Matthew Lewis, UK)
Prize "Anne" for "Best Lead Actor":
Vladislav Komarov, the film "Conscience" (directed by Alexey Kozlov, Russia) Prize "Anne" for "Best Lead Actress ":
Maria Boltneva, the film "The Trap" (directed by Galina Urazova, Russia) Prize "Anne" for "Actor's Ensemble":
Film "The Stars Will Show Me the Way" (directed by Philip Abryutin, Russia) "Special Jury Diploma for the support of genre cinema" is awarded to:
The film "Syndrome" (director Vyacheslav Rudenko, Russia) “Special Diploma of the Press Jury” is awarded to:
The film “The Stars Will Show Me the Way” (directed by Philipp Abryutin, Russia)
Diploma "People's Choice Award" in the feature film competition is awarded to: The film "Once Upon a Time in the Movies" / "Last film show" (directed by Pan Nalin, India, France, USA)

ETHNIC AND REGIONAL FILM COMPETITION:

Grand Prix "Anne" "Best Film":
The film "The Last" / "Sonuncu" (directed by Fariz Ahmedov, Azerbaijan) Prize "Anne" for "Best Documentary":
The film "A Burst of Song" / "A Burst of Song" (directed by Lia Beltrami, Italy) Prize "Anne" for "Best Director":
The film "Partner" (directed by Marat Nikitin, Chuvash Republic, Russia) Prize "Anne" for "Best Screenplay":

The film "Solaan" (screenwriter and director Vitaly Petrov, Republic of Tyva, Russia)
Prize "Anne" for "Best Cinematography":
Raphael Sarvaev, the film "Two Have Seen a Goat" (directed by Andrey Noskov, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia)
Prize "Anne" for "Best Acting Ensemble":
The film "Sugar crush" (directed by Aida Tebinyan, Iran) "Special jury diploma for producing" is awarded:
Elena Butenko-Raikina, the film "You are Here" (directed by Orkhan Abulov, Russia)
"Special Jury Diploma" is awarded:
The film "My Black Heart" (directed by Garush Ghazaryan, Armenia) "Special Jury Diploma" is awarded:
The film "Onayen" (directed by Andrey Ogorodnikov, Republic of Mari El, Russia)
Diploma "People's Choice Award" in the competition of ethnic and regional film is awarded:
The film "Duluur: mas-wrestling" (directed by Valentin Makarov, Yakutia, Russia)